News

Thanks go to Baz Taylor, Mark & Nikola Coutts, Simon Prytherch, Lucy Longrigg, Glyn Raymen, Dick & Jan Kearn, Maisy and Cathy for their assistance at the draw this evening. Below is the provisional list of runners for the 25th Grand Union Canal Race allocated from the 239 entries received.

Paul Adams
Natalie Aird
Paul Ali
David Allan
David Barker
Paul Barnicott
Martin Bekkelien
Phil Bellamy
Russ Bestley
Iain Bethune
Matt Bevan
Stephen Bignell
Mark Bissett
Edward Blakey
Mike Blamires
Peter Blanshard
Andre Blumberg
David Bone
Mathew Bowers
Graeme Boxall
Mark Boxwell
Steven Burch
Keith Burge
Jim Burn
Sonny Burrows
Sara Butcher
Peter Chandler
Matt Clements
Gavin Collins
Gillian Connolly
Nikola Coutts
Mark Coutts
Faith Cowell
Nigel Croft
Luke Cutler
Robert Dale
Jan Davies
Jon Davies
Ettienne De Beer
Daniel Del Piccolo
Mark Denby
Niall Dinwoodie
Ricky Downs
Mark Ducker
Nicki Edwards
John Fanshawe
Mark Farthing
Nathan Flear
Gabriel Flores
Mark Fox
Katharine Ganly
Dawn Gardner
Tom Garrod
Mick Gilbert
David Gillespie
Nick Gkikas
Rhys Glide
Roz Glover
Warwick Gooch
Steve Gordon
Ollie Goulden
Carl Graham
William Guiver
Georgina Harrison
David Harvey
Mark Haynes
Ivor Hewitt
Per Hjorth
Martyn Hollingworth
Brett Horton
Dan Howard
David Howson
Jeremy Hunter
Martin Ilott
Sergey Ionov
Andy Ives
Gary Jackets
Sam Jelfs
Rhys Jenkins
Deborah Jewson
Darren John
Peter Johnson
Kyle Johnston
Ian Jones
James Jones
Robin Killingsworth
Thomas Herbert Kokholm
Peter Kronester
Brett Lawrence
Alan Lawrenson
Gin Lawson
David Liddall
David Lock
Jay MacDonald
John MacDougall
Alayne Malkin
Larry Martin
Patrick McGuinness
Norbert Mihalik
Eddie Mills
Owen Mitchell
Kent Møller
Sarah Morwood
Daniel Mullin
Alan Myles
Brian New
Vincent O’Brien
Hasan Ocakli
Andy O’Grady
Edward Olcot
Stefan Olsson
Akgun Ozsoy
Jonathan Panter
Rajeev Patel
Michelle Payne
Derren Peters
Liz Pharoah
Helen Pike
Danny Pike
John Poole
James Poole
Alistair Potter
Sarah Price
Simon Prytherch
Vinnie Purdy
Nick Reed
David Rose
Tim Royall
Jennifer Sangster
Tom Sawyer
Christine Schroeder
Carl Selby
Grahame Shaddick
Ian Shelley
Mark Shuttleworth
Matthew Silver
Jonathan Smolin
Jane Stephens
Paul Stout
Pete Summers
Baz Taylor
John Taylor
Nathan Taylor
Ian Thomas
Max Tomlinson
Robert Treadwell
Sandra Tullett
Joanna Turner
Rudi Vanden Berghe
Melissa Venables
Marc Vervoort
Stephen Walker
Duncan Walling
Laura Watts
Alexander Whearity
Andy Wicks
David Wilson
Ali Young
Ivan Zaborsky
Carl Zalek

Right Menu Icon

Like most websites, canalrace.org.uk uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, including by remaining on this page, you consent to the use of cookies.