Grand Union Canal

145 Mile Race

Birmingham - London

GUCR 2020 | Saturday 23rd May 2020 06:00 at Gas Street, Birmingham

GUCR 2020 Entry List

Participant
First Name
Participant
Last Name
Participant
Support Type
Participant
Country
Participant
Class
Participant Details
Club
Andrew Saville Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M47 Roars Marauders
Andy Day Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M50 (no club)
Andy Horsley Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M53 Wimborne AC
Andy Ives Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M62 Trail Running Association
Anna Rugg Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F41 Stamford Striders
Chloe Brooks Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F25 Hyde Park Harriers
Christine Schroeder Unsupported (tended by organisers) Germany F61 100 Marathon Club
Claire Bishop Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F42  
Daniel Moloney Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M32 (no club)
David Gillespie Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M38 (no club)
David Johnston Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M47 Haslemere Border AC
Deborah Jewson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F60 Trail Running Association
Edward Blakey Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M45 (no club)
Elaine Stypula Unsupported (tended by organisers) United States of America F55  
Gary Watton Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M50 Lawley Running Club
Gordon Richards Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M49 Cannock & Stafford AC
Helen Pike Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F47 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
Horace Shuriah Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M51 Haverhill Running Club
Ian Jarvis Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M39 Hastings Runners
John Stocker Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M40 (no club)
Jonathan Chandley Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M53  
Jordan Rodger Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M36 100 Marathon Club
Karen Peck Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F49 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
Kevin Mayo Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M58 Adderbury Running Club
Leon Hicks Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M54 Sandhurst Joggers
Liz Pharoah Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F41 Northbrook Athletic Club
Mark Coutts Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M47 Saffron Striders RC
Mark Denby Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M47 Keighley & Craven AC
Mark Haynes Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 Northampton AC
Mark Swan Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M53 Blackwater Valley Runners
Mark Willicott Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M51 Almost Athletes
Martin Burton Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M45  
Mike McKenzie Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M61 -Individual-
Neil Wheeler Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M38 Marlborough Running Club
Nick Thompson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M61 Meltham AC
Nicole Atkinson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F44 Ilkeston Running Club
Nigel Croft Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M56 Independant runner
Nikola Coutts Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F46 Saffron Striders RC
Otto Karhunen Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M28 Southville Running Club
Paul Childs Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M38 Malvern Buzzards Running Club
Paul Mason Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48 100 Marathon Club
Pete Summers Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M53 Handy Cross Runners
Peter Hemmings Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M34  
Phillip Kynaston Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M32 London City Athletics Club
Rachel Wrightson Supported (own crew) United States of America F43  
Rajeev Patel Unsupported (tended by organisers) United States of America M60 (no club)
Rhys Jenkins Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M32 (no club)
Ricky Goddard Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M33 (no club)
Rob Fernie Unsupported (tended by organisers) Netherlands M49  
Rodrigo Freeman Lopez Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M41 (no club)
Roz Glover Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F47 Great Western Runners
Russell Gardham Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M52 Eastbourne Rovers AC
Spencer Millbery Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M43 Metros RC
Stephen Worsley Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M30 Military
Wendy Whearity Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F42 (no club)

Entry Information

Find out more about entering the 2020 Grand Union Canal Race

Like most websites, canalrace.org.uk uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, including by remaining on this page, you consent to the use of cookies.