Grand Union Canal 145 mile Race

GUCR 2019 | 25th May 2019 06:00 at Gas Street, Birmingham

2019 Entry List

Participant
First Name
Participant
Last Name
Participant
Support Type
Participant
Country
Participant
Class
Participant Details
Club
Akgun Ozsoy Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M45 UKnetrunner.co.UK
Alan Lawrenson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M32 Queen's Park Harriers
Alan Myles Unsupported (tended by organisers) Ireland M56  
Alayne Malkin Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F55 Trail Running Association
Alexander Whearity Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M34 Reading Joggers
Ali Young Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F45 Chiltern Harriers AC
Alistair Potter Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M51 Lawley Running Club
Andy Ives Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M61 Trail Running Association
Andy O'Grady Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M58 Skye & Lochalsh Running Club
Baz Taylor Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M43 Saffron Striders RC
Carl Graham Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48 Watford Joggers
Carl Zalek Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M39 Corsham Running Club
Christine Schroeder Unsupported (tended by organisers) Germany F60 100 Marathon Club
Daniel Del Piccolo Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M41 (no club)
Daniel Mullin Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M45  
Danny Pike Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 -Individual-
David Allan Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M58  
David Barker Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M51 Tunbridge Wells Harriers
David Gillespie Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M37  
David Harvey Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M35 Portsmouth Joggers
David Howson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M39  
David Liddall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M45  
David Rose Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M45 Kent AC
David Wilson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M46 Team Bushy
Dawn Gardner Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F39 LiKEYS
Deborah Jewson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F59 Trail Running Association
Derren Peters Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M45 (no club)
Duncan Walling Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M42 (no club)
Eddie Mills Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M54 100 Marathon Club
Edward Blakey Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M44  
Edward Olcot Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M48 (no club)
Ettienne De Beer Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M39 -Individual-
Faith Cowell Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F51 Folkestone RC
Gabriel Flores Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M42 (no club)
Gavin Collins Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M39 Hedge End Running Club
Gin Lawson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F52 100 Marathon Club
Grahame Shaddick Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M52 Calne SMaRTT
Hasan Ocakli Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 (no club)
Helen Pike Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F46 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)
Ian Jones Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M42 (no club)
Ian Shelley Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M47 Vegan Runners UK
Ian Thomas Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M59 Norfolk Gazelles AC
Ivan Zaborskiy Supported (own crew) Russian Federation M32  
Ivor Hewitt Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M47 (no club)
James Jones Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M27  
Jan Davies Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F50  
Jane Stephens Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F52 MudCrew Running
Jennifer Sangster Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F44 Redway Runners
Jeremy Hunter Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M57  
Jim Burn Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M48 Trail Running Association
John Fanshawe Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M73 (no club)
John MacDougall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 (no club)
John Poole Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M63  
John Taylor Unsupported (tended by organisers) Germany M60 LSF Muenster - Vegan Runners
Katharine Ganly Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F35 -Individual-
Keith Burge Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M55  
Kent Møller Unsupported (tended by organisers) Denmark M45 DUUL Denmark
Laura Watts Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F42 (no club)
Liz Pharoah Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F40 Northbrook Athletic Club
Marc Vervoort Supported (own crew) Belgium M53  
Mark Bissett Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M53 Gordonian's Running Club
Mark Boxwell Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48  
Mark Coutts Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 Saffron Striders RC
Mark Denby Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 Keighley & Craven AC
Mark Ducker Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M37 Southville Running Club
Mark Farthing Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M50 Flyers Southend
Mark Fox Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48 run wednesdays
Mark Haynes Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M45 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
Mark Shuttleworth Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M36 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
Mathew Bowers Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M42 Hedge End Running Club
Matt Clements Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M28 Redway Runners
Max Tomlinson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M55 -Individual-
Melissa Venables Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F44 Spa Striders
Mike Blamires Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M37 Beverley Athletic Club
Nathan Flear Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M36 3M Gorseinon Road Runners
Nathan Taylor Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43  
Niall Dinwoodie Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M54 Trail Running Association
Nick Gkikas Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M38 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Nigel Croft Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M55 Independant runner
Nikola Coutts Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F45 Saffron Striders RC
Ollie Goulden Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M30 (no club)
Paul Adams Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M42 (no club)
Paul Ali Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M47 Reading Joggers
Paul Barnicott Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M44 (no club)
Pete Chandler Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M51 Wimbledon Windmilers
Pete Summers Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M52 Handy Cross Runners
Peter Johnson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M65 Trail Running Association
Peter Kronester Supported (own crew) Germany M29 Racoon Running
Rhys Glide Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M46 (no club)
Rhys Jenkins Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M31  
Robert Dale Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M33 (no club)
Roz Glover Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F46 Great Western Runners
Rudi Vanden Berghe Supported (own crew) Belgium M54  
Sandra Tullett Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F54 Portsmouth Joggers
Sara Butcher Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F40 Weston Athletic Club
Sarah Price Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F36  
Sergey Ionov Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M31 (no club)
Simon Prytherch Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M52 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
Stefan Olsson Unsupported (tended by organisers) Sweden M54  
Stephen Bignell Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M49 (no club)
Steve Gordon Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M50  
Steven Burch Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M40 Stourbridge RC
Thomas Herbert Kokholm Unsupported (tended by organisers) Denmark M47 DUUL Denmark
Tim Royall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M54 Unattached
Tom Garrod Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M42  
Tom Sawyer Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M41  
Vincent O'Brien Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M65 (no club)
Warwick Gooch Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M44 Trail Running Association
William Guiver Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M49 (no club)

Entry Information

Find out more about entering the 2019 Grand Union Canal Race

Right Menu Icon

Like most websites, canalrace.org.uk uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, including by remaining on this page, you consent to the use of cookies.