KACR 2019 - Kennet & Avon Canal 145 mile Race

KACR 2019 | Friday 26th July 2019 06:00 at Temple Meads Station, Bristol

2019 Entry List

Participant
First Name
Participant
Last Name
Participant
Support Type
Participant
Country
Participant
Class
Participant Details
Club
Alan Myles Unsupported (tended by organisers) Ireland M56  
Alexander Whearity Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M34 Reading Joggers
Alistair Potter Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M51 Lawley Running Club
Allan Anderson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M42 (no club)
Andrew Roper Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M47 (no club)
Andy Dickinson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M51 Crewkerne RC
Andy Earp Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M56 UKnetrunner.co.UK
Andy Ives Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M61 Trail Running Association
Andy Stewart Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M51 (no club)
Attila Toth Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M55  
Brett Lawrence Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M59 (no club)
Charlotte Davey Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F46  
Chris Wells Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M52 (no club)
Dan Mayers Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M47 (no club)
Daniel Burridge Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M20  
Danny Pike Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 -Individual-
David Lock Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M58 (no club)
Dawn Gardner Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F39 LiKEYS
Dean Carrigan Unsupported (tended by organisers) Australia M53 -Individual-
Edward Blakey Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M44  
Gavin Collins Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M40 Hedge End Running Club
Homer Valencia Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M31 Berkshire Trail Runners
Ian Shelley Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48 Vegan Runners UK
Ian Thomas Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M60 Norfolk Gazelles AC
James Brouner Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M38 (no club)
Jeff Andrews Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M40  
John MacDougall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 (no club)
Jonathan Barnes Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M27 Hereford Couriers
Josh Llewellyn-Jones Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M31 (no club)
Julian Howard Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M48  
Kate Hayden Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F48 Yeovil Town RRC
Keith Luxon Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M51 Benfleet RC
Kyle Armstrong Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M29 Ely Runners
Luke Latimer Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M42 Jura AC
Mark Barnett Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M44 Chippenham Harriers
Mark Denby Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 Keighley & Craven AC
Mark Haynes Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M45 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
Martin French Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M45 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
Mathew Bowers Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 Hedge End Running Club
Max Rusby Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M27 Rep Runners
Mich Hardie Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48 Portsmouth Joggers
Natasha Farid Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F42 Les Croupiers
Nathan Pryor Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M32 Worthing & District Harriers
Nick Gkikas Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M38 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Nicola Burston Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F56 Phoenix Striders
Ollie Goulden Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M30 Made2Run
Otto Karhunen Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M27 Southville Running Club
Patrick Simpson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 Kingfisher Harriers
Paul Rowlinson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M52  
Pete Summers Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M52 Handy Cross Runners
Peter Foxall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M66 Trail Running Association
Peter Johnson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M65 Trail Running Association
Peter Royle Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M50 Ely Runners
Rhys Jenkins Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M31  
Rich Meston Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M42 Poole AC
Richard Cranswick Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M48 Bristol and West AC
Robert Treadwell Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M50 Headington RR
Roz Glover Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F46 Great Western Runners
Russell Foster Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M39 (no club)
Sandra Tullett Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F54 Portsmouth Joggers
Sarah Tippett Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F45 Mud Crew Trail Runners
Scott Jenkins Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M38 (no club)
Sebastien Betouret Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M41 (no club)
Sergey Ionov Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M31 (no club)
Simon Lord Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M60 (no club)
Szilard Csiha Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M36 S.E.A.L. - Smart&Easy Athletic Lifestyle
Thane Hall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 (no club)
Thomas Butler Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M20 Imperial College Union Cross-Country and AC
Tom Garrod Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M42  

Entry Information

Find out more about entering the 2019 Kennet & Avon Canal Race

Right Menu Icon

Like most websites, canalrace.org.uk uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, including by remaining on this page, you consent to the use of cookies.