Grand Union Canal 145 mile Race (GUCR) 2021

Birmingham - London

"The Long Run"

Saturday 29th May 2021 06:00 at Gas Street, Birmingham

Home / Results / GUCR / 2015

2015 GUCR Results

Pos. M/F Pos. Name M/F Time min/mile Notes
1 1 Dan Lawson M 22:15 09:12
2 2 Mark Perkins M 22:41 09:23
3 3 Andrew Horrobin M 26:23 10:55
4 4 John Knapp M 26:49 11:06
5 5 Martin Bacon M 27:16 11:17
6 6 Matt Giles M 27:40 11:27
7 7 Andrew Woodrow M 28:17 11:42
8 8 Mich Hardie M 31:04 12:51
9 9 Stephen Mc Allister M 31:15 12:56
10 10 Jens Wittrowski M 31:25 13:00
11 11 Warwick Gooch M 31:38 13:05
12 11 Rob Soutar M 31:38 13:05
13 13 Doug Murray M 32:04 13:16
14 1 Mimi Anderson F 32:27 13:26
15 14 Paul Rowlinson M 32:29 13:26
16 15 Russ Bestley M 33:18 13:47
17 16 Dan Mayers M 33:21 13:48
18 17 Paul Stout M 33:49 14:00
19 18 Colin Barnes M 34:19 14:12
20 19 Kevin Bush M 34:33 14:18
21 2 Alayne Malkin F 34:40 14:21
22 20 Paul Ali M 34:54 14:26
23 20 Andy Horsley M 34:54 14:26
24 22 Sam Kilpatrick M 35:01 14:29
25 23 Alan Myles M 35:13 14:34
26 24 Peter Hague M 35:16 14:36
27 25 Mark O'Dell M 35:21 14:38
28 26 James Adams M 35:29 14:41
29 27 Michael Scandrett M 36:09 14:58
30 28 Thorsten Themm M 36:44 15:12
31 29 Martin Ilott M 37:14 15:24
32 30 Allan Cook M 37:19 15:26
33 3 Naomi Newton-Fisher F 37:21 15:27
34 31 Peter Johnson M 37:22 15:28
35 32 John Poole M 37:41 15:36
36 33 John Duggan M 37:52 15:40
37 33 Tammo Seemann M 37:52 15:40
38 35 Peter Foxall M 37:53 15:41
39 36 Rudi Vanden Berghe M 37:59 15:43
40 37 Andy Ives M 38:30 15:56
41 38 Jerry Hunter M 38:31 15:56
42 4 Roz Glover F 39:17 16:15
43 39 Chris Edmonds M 39:26 16:19
44 40 John Volanthen M 39:59 16:33
45 41 Gary Rutherford M 40:06 16:36
46 42 Gabriel Flores M 40:42 16:50
47 43 Dave Baker M 40:54 16:55
48 44 Graeme Harvey M 40:56 16:56
49 5 Nadia Benaerens F 41:51 17:19
50 45 Ronny Jansen M 41:51 17:19
51 46 Andy Wicks M 42:39 17:39
52 6 Kate Hayden F 42:57 17:46
53 47 John Cooper M 42:58 17:47
54 48 Richard Mc Chesney M 43:01 17:48
55 7 Fiona Mc Nelis F 43:17 17:55
56 49 Rob Bateman M 43:18 17:55
57 50 Nick Reed M 43:23 17:57
58 51 Andy Nuttall M 43:25 17:58
59 52 Rob Smallman M 43:27 17:59
60 8 Christine Schroeder F 43:46 18:07
61 53 Bernd Rohrmann M 44:06 18:15
62 54 Seow Kong Ng M 44:11 18:17
63 9 Liz Tunna F 44:54 18:35

Entry Information

Find out more about entering the 2021 Grand Union Canal Race

Like most websites, canalrace.org.uk uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, including by remaining on this page, you consent to the use of cookies.