Grand Union Canal

145 Mile Race (GUCR) 2020

Birmingham - London

GUCR 2020 | Saturday 23rd May 2020 06:00 at Gas Street, Birmingham

Home / Results / GUCR / 2014

2014 GUCR Results

Pos. M/F Pos. Name M/F Time min/mile Notes
1 1 Pat Robbins M 26:20 10:54
2 2 Jon Kinder M 27:48 11:30
3 3 Stuart Gillet M 29:35 12:14
4 4 Andrew Woodrow M 30:22 12:34
5 5 David Rowe M 31:01 12:50
6 6 Kevin Mc Millan M 31:09 12:53
7 1 Isobel Wykes F 31:18 12:57
8 7 Nathan Walsh M 31:42 13:07
9 8 Ian Thomas M 31:50 13:10
10 9 Sam Robson M 32:28 13:26
11 10 Bob Wild M 33:09 13:43
12 11 David Allan M 33:10 13:43
12 11 Luke Latimer M 33:10 13:43
14 2 Heike Bergmann F 33:18 13:47
15 13 Jay Macdonald M 33:30 13:52
16 14 Mark Fox M 33:53 14:01
17 15 Soren Boserup M 34:08 14:07
18 16 Pete Chandler M 34:20 14:12
19 3 Natasha Farid-Doyle F 34:35 14:19
20 17 Bryan Webster M 34:59 14:29
21 18 Sonny Burrows M 35:03 14:30
22 19 Iain Rodger M 35:12 14:34
23 20 Paul Stout M 35:20 14:37
24 20 Paul Ali M 35:20 14:37
25 22 Adam Marcinowicz M 35:41 14:46
26 23 Gunnlaugur Juliusson M 35:43 14:47
27 24 Stu Wilkie M 35:44 14:47
28 25 Stuart Shipley M 36:27 15:05
29 26 James Ehasz M 36:32 15:07
30 27 Sam Kilpatrick M 36:36 15:09
31 28 Kieran Walshe M 37:03 15:20
32 29 Peter Johnson M 37:09 15:22
33 30 Andy Ives M 37:17 15:26
34 4 Elisabet Frankenberg F 37:45 15:37
35 31 Rikard Hallgren M 38:20 15:52
36 32 George Knights M 38:25 15:54
36 5 Liz Tunna F 38:25 15:54
38 33 Tom Eller M 38:36 15:58
39 34 Derren Peters M 38:44 16:02
40 35 Martin Ilott M 38:55 16:06
41 6 Alayne Malkin F 38:56 16:07
42 36 Colin Barnes M 38:59 16:08
43 37 Steven Southwell M 39:01 16:09
44 38 John Poole M 39:24 16:18
45 39 Andrew Ferguson M 39:41 16:25
46 40 Keith James M 39:57 16:32
47 41 Mike Blamires M 39:58 16:32
48 7 Ellen Cottom F 40:34 16:47
49 42 Allan Cook M 40:52 16:55
50 8 Debbie Gibbins F 41:09 17:02
51 43 Tammo Seemann M 41:09 17:02
52 9 Clare Wallis F 41:20 17:06
53 44 Bernd Rohrmann M 41:39 17:14
53 44 Peer Schmidt-Soltau M 41:39 17:14
55 46 Rudi Vanden Berghe M 42:14 17:29
56 47 Dan Howard M 42:15 17:29
57 48 Tom Boother M 42:41 17:40
58 10 Christine Schroeder F 42:54 17:45
59 49 Matt Pannell M 43:39 18:04
60 50 Chris Peach M 43:55 18:10
61 51 Graeme Harvey M 44:30 18:25

Entry Information

Find out more about entering the 2020 Grand Union Canal Race

Like most websites, canalrace.org.uk uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, including by remaining on this page, you consent to the use of cookies.