LLCR 2019 | Saturday 24th August 2019 06:00 at Old Hall St, Liverpool

2019 Entry List

Participant
First Name
Participant
Last Name
Participant
Support Type
Participant
Country
Participant
Class
Participant Details
Club
Alan Myles Unsupported (tended by organisers) Ireland M56  
Alexander Whearity Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M34 Reading Joggers
Alistair Potter Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M51 Lawley Running Club
Andrew Gemmell Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M51  
Andrew Jones Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M54 -Individual-
Andy Ives Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M61 Trail Running Association
Anthony Sonnabend Supported (own crew) United States of America M47 (no club)
Bernd Rohrmann Unsupported (tended by organisers) Germany M60  
Chloe Brooks Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F25 (no club)
Danny Pike Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M44 -Individual-
Dawn Gardner Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F39 LiKEYS
Dean Bethell Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M47 Sinfin Running Club
Deborah Jewson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F59 Trail Running Association
Dom Charkin Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 Farsley Flyers
Edward Blakey Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M44  
Gary Parker Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M48  
Gavin Collins Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M40 Hedge End Running Club
Graham Johnston Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M56 (no club)
Ian Sanderson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M48 Valley Striders AC
Ian Shelley Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48 Vegan Runners UK
Ian Thomas Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M60 Norfolk Gazelles AC
James Bassett Unsupported (tended by organisers) Isle of Man M43 Manx Harriers
James Spray Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M40 Sinfin Running Club
James Wood Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M21 -Individual-
Joel Wrigley Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M42 (no club)
John MacDougall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 (no club)
Jonathan Farndale Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M32  
José Antonio Redondo Álvarez Unsupported (tended by organisers) Spain M49 (no club)
Keith Godden Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M45 Trail Running Association
Louise Smart Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F40 County antrim Harriers
Maksymilian Bojarski Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M44 (no club)
Mark Boxwell Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M48  
Mark Denby Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M46 Keighley & Craven AC
Mark Haynes Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M45 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
Mathew Bowers Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M43 Hedge End Running Club
Matthew Ashton Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M41 (no club)
Mike Preston Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M54  
Murray Darnley Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M57 Idiots Running Club
Neil Wheeler Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M37 Marlborough Running Club
Nick Gkikas Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M38 Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
Nicky Wall Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M39 Nuneaton Harriers
Ollie Goulden Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M30 Made2Run
Pete Summers Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M52 Handy Cross Runners
Peter Johnson Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M65 Trail Running Association
Rebecca Henry-Brown Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F55 Doncaster Athletic Club
Rhys Jenkins Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M31  
Richard Sams Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M50 Falkirk Wheel Trail Runners
Robert Treadwell Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M51 Headington RR
Rowan Marriott Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M38  
Roz Glover Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom F46 Great Western Runners
Sandra Tullett Supported (own crew) United Kingdom F54 Portsmouth Joggers
Stephen Thompson Supported (own crew) United Kingdom M33 Wigan & District H & AC
Steven Duckett Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M30 Blackburn Road Runners
Szilard Csiha Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M36 S.E.A.L. - Smart&Easy Athletic Lifestyle
Tom Garrod Unsupported (tended by organisers) United Kingdom M42  

Entry Information

Find out more about entering the 2019 Leeds & Liverpool Canal Race

Right Menu Icon

Like most websites, canalrace.org.uk uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, including by remaining on this page, you consent to the use of cookies.